This privacy policy describes Personal Information that we collect on our website, how we use the information, and with whom we may share it, as well as the measures protecting the security of the information in accordance to Malaysia PDPA 2010. When registering, you will be asked to give your name, email address, mobile number, credit card information, passport information, and other details necessary to have your visa processed successfully. The content below explains how we collect, protect and use your information when you may give us through this website.

Non-government Company

We are a private company that is based in Australia, Bangladesh, Malaysia, Singapore, UAE, UK and USA and are not part of any government.

Personal Data That You Provide Through the Site:

We gather Personal Data from you when you intentionally give such data, for example, when you get in touch with us with request, react to one of our reviews, enroll for access to the Company Services or utilize certain Company Services like handling a movement visa. These information might be gathered through our protected HTTPS shapes or through any of our help channels (email, online talk or telephone). The Personal Data we gather is the entirely vital information to process a movement visa and may incorporate the accompanying: email, telephone number, entry date, port of landing, explanation behind movement, street number, nation of location, phone number, name, last name, date of birth, city and nation of birth, citizenship, sexual orientation, international ID number, identification issue date, international ID termination date, international ID place of issue, identification photograph, international ID data page filter, religion, family data (guardians and companions names, last names, place of birth, nation of birth, and calling), proficient subtleties (occupation, manager name and address), address in goal . Wherever Company gathers Personal Data we endeavor to give a connection to this Privacy Policy. By intentionally furnishing us with Personal Data, you are consenting to our utilization of it as per this Privacy Policy. On the off chance that you give Personal Data to this Site, you recognize and concur that such Personal Data might be exchanged from your present area to the workplaces and servers of Company and the approved outsiders alluded to in this situated in the United States.

Other Information:

Non-Identifiable Data: When you collaborate with Company through the Site, we get and store certain by and by non-recognizable data. Such data, which is gathered inactively utilizing different innovations, can't directly be utilized to explicitly recognize you. Organization may store such data itself or such data might be incorporated into databases possessed and kept up by Company offshoots, operators or specialist co-ops. This Site may utilize such data and pool it with other data to follow, for instance, the aggregate number of guests to our Site, the quantity of guests to each page of our Site, and the area names of our guests' Internet specialist organizations. Note that no Personal Data is accessible or utilized in this procedure.

Cookies: In working this Site, we may utilize an innovation called "Cookies." A treat is a snippet of data that the PC that has our Site provides for your program when you get to the Site. Our Cookies help give extra usefulness to the Site and help us break down Site use all the more precisely. For example, our Site may set a treat on your program that enables you to get to the Site without expecting to recollect and after that enter a secret phrase more than once amid a visit to the Site. In all cases in which we use Cookies, we won't gather Personal Data aside from with your authorization. On most internet browsers, you will discover a "help" area on the toolbar. If it's not too much trouble allude to this area for data on the best way to get notice when you are accepting another treat and how to turn Cookies off. We suggest that you leave Cookies turned on the grounds that they enable you to exploit a portion of the Site's highlights.

Accumulated Personal Data: In a continuous exertion to all the more likely comprehend and serve the clients of the Company Services, Company frequently leads look into on its client socioeconomics, interests and conduct dependent on the Personal Data and other data gave to us. This examination might be arranged and dissected on a total premise, and Company may impart this total information to its subsidiaries, operators and colleagues. This total data does not recognize you by and by. Organization may likewise unveil accumulated client measurements so as to depict our administrations to present and planned colleagues, and to other outsiders for other legal purposes.

Our Use of Your Personal Data and Other Information:

Organization utilizes the Personal Data you give in a way that is reliable with this Privacy Policy. In the event that you give Personal Data to a specific reason, we may utilize the Personal Data regarding the purpose behind which it was given. For example, on the off chance that you reach us by email, we will utilize the Personal Data you give to answer your inquiry or resolve your concern. Additionally, on the off chance that you give Personal Data so as to acquire access to the Company Services, we will utilize your Personal Data to give you access to such administrations and to screen your utilization of such administrations. Organization and its auxiliaries and members (the "Organization Related Companies") may likewise utilize your Personal Data and other actually non-recognizable data gathered through the Site to enable us to enhance the substance and usefulness of the Site, to all the more likely comprehend our clients and to enhance the Company Services. Organization and its partners may utilize this data to comprehend individual travel examples and get in touch with you later on to educate you regarding administrations we accept will bear some significance with you. In the event that we do as such, every correspondence we send you will contain guidelines allowing you to "quit" of accepting future interchanges. What's more, if whenever you wish not to get any future correspondences or you wish to have your name erased from our mailing records, if you don't mind get in touch with us as showed underneath.

On the off chance that Company means on utilizing any Personal Data in any way that isn't predictable with this Privacy Policy, you will be educated of such foreseen use before or at the time at which the Personal Data is gathered.

Our Disclosure of Your Personal Data and Other Information:

Organization isn't in the matter of moving your data. We view this data as a crucial piece of our association with you. There are, in any case, certain conditions in which we may impart your Personal Data to certain outsiders without further notice to you, as put forward beneath:

Business Transfers: As we build up our business, we may move or purchase organizations or resources. In case of a corporate deal, merger, revamping, disintegration or comparative occasion, Personal Data might be a piece of the exchanged resources.

Related Companies: We may likewise impart your Personal Data to our Related Companies for purposes steady with this Privacy Policy.

Operators, Consultants and Related Third Parties: Company, in the same way as other organizations, here and there contracts different organizations to play out certain business-related capacities. Instances of such capacities incorporate mailing data (Fedex or UPS), utilizing visa operators to visit international safe havens, keeping up databases and preparing installments. When we utilize another organization to play out a component of this nature, we just give them the data that they have to play out their particular capacity.

Lawful Requirements: Company may uncover your Personal Data whenever required to do as such by law or in the great confidence conviction that such activity is important to (I) agree to a legitimate commitment, (ii) ensure and safeguard the rights or property of Company, (iii) act in earnest conditions to secure the individual wellbeing of clients of the Site or general society, or (iv) secure against lawful risk.

Accomplice Companies: We may likewise impart your Personal Data to Partner Companies for purposes predictable with this Privacy Policy.

How long do we keep your information?

We will always only keep your data for as long as we reasonably need it for the purposes.

Notice and Choice Principle

We shall by written notice inform a data subject—

(a) that personal data of the data subject is being processed by or on behalf of us and we shall provide a description of the personal data to that data subject;

(b) the purposes for which the personal data is being or is to be collected and further processed;

(c) of any information available to the data user as to the source of that personal data;

(d) of the data subject’s right to request access to and to request correction of the personal data and how to contact us with any inquiries or complaints in respect of the personal data;

(e) of the class of third parties to whom the we discloses or may disclose the personal data;

(f) of the choices and means the data user offers the data subject for limiting the processing of personal data,including personal data relating to other persons who may be identified from that personal data;

(g) whether it is obligatory or voluntary for the data subject to supply the personal data; and

Security Principle

We shall, when processing personal data, take practical steps to protect the personal data from any loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure.

Contact Details of Privacy Data Officer

Name: Leonardus Peter

Email: privacy@visa.org.my

If you have questions or complaints, please write to us.

Retention Principle

(1) The personal data processed for any purpose shall not be kept longer than is necessary for the fulfilment of that purpose.

(2) It shall be the duty of us to take all reasonable steps to ensure that all personal data is destroyed or permanently deleted if it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was to be processed.

Data Integrity Principle

We shall take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data is accurate, complete, not misleading and kept up-to date by having regard to the purpose, including any directly related purpose, for which the personal data was collected and further processed.

Access Principle

A data subject shall be given access to his personal data held by a data user and be able to correct that personal data where the personal data is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or not up-to-date, except where compliance with a request to such access or correction is refused under this Act.

Google

1. Google’s advertising requirements can be summarized by Google’s Advertising Principles.

2. DART cookie which uses by Google as a third-party vendor will authorize to serve ads on our website and our users based on previous visits to our website. Users can choose to opt out the use of DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

Google Display Network Impression Reporting

We as well with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (like the Google Analytics cookies) and the third-party cookies (like the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-parties who analyze together to organize information concerning user interactions with ad impressions and other ad services that link to our website.

Opting out

Users can fix preferences for how Google advertises or displays to you by using the Google Ad Settings page. Instead, you can choose to drop out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or using the Google Analytics opt out Browser.